Airbus A330-900neo

Widebody

Airbus A330-900neo

Airbus, up to 440 passengers, 13,334 km range. Available for charter via Dynami Aviation OPS.

airbus-a330-900neo
Max capacity
440 seats
Range
13 334 km
Cruise speed
912 km/h
Category
Widebody
Manufacturer
Airbus
Gallery
Overview
The Airbus A330-900neo is the re-engined version of the A330 family, combining large capacity with modernized efficiency. It can accommodate up to 440 passengers with a range of 13,334 km.

Launched in 2018, the A330-900neo integrates Rolls-Royce Trent 7000 engines and improved aerodynamics, significantly reducing fuel consumption compared to previous generations.

This modernization allows the A330neo to remain competitive against newer widebodies while retaining a lower acquisition cost.

The A330-900neo suits large group flights requiring both capacity and modernized intercontinental range.

Dynami Aviation OPS can mobilize an A330-900neo for your modernized long-haul group flight needs.

Technical specifications
Manufacturer
Airbus
Category
Widebody
Max capacity
440 seats
Range
13 334 km
Cruise speed
912 km/h
MTOW
251 000 kg
What is the passenger capacity of the Airbus A330-900neo?
The Airbus A330-900neo can carry up to 440 passengers.
What is the range of the Airbus A330-900neo?
The Airbus A330-900neo has a range of approximately 13 334 km.
What is the cruising speed of the Airbus A330-900neo?
The Airbus A330-900neo cruises at approximately 912 km/h.
How can I charter a Airbus A330-900neo with Dynami Aviation OPS?
You can charter a Airbus A330-900neo by contacting our experts, available 24/7, for a quote tailored to your needs.

Charter this aircraft

Our experts are available 24/7.

Request a quote Call us