Light jet
Learjet 75
Bombardier, 9 passengers, 3,779 km range. Available for charter via Dynami Aviation OPS.
Gallery
Overview
The Learjet 75 is the latest major evolution of the Learjet line, with entirely modernized avionics and interior. It can carry up to 9 passengers over a range of 3,779 km.
The Learjet 75 represents the culmination of more than fifty years of Learjet line evolution, with an all-glass cockpit and redesigned cabin layout.
Its high cruise speed, a historic hallmark of the brand, still makes it one of the fastest light-midsize jets on the market.
The Learjet 75 is well suited for business travel requiring the brand’s characteristic speed with modernized comfort.
Dynami Aviation OPS can mobilize a Learjet 75 for your fast, modern business trips.
Technical specifications
Manufacturer
Bombardier
Category
Light jet
Passengers
9 seats
Range
3 779 km
Cruise speed
861 km/h
MTOW
9 752 kg
What is the passenger capacity of the Learjet 75?
The Learjet 75 can carry up to 9 passengers.
What is the range of the Learjet 75?
The Learjet 75 has a range of approximately 3 779 km.
What is the cruising speed of the Learjet 75?
The Learjet 75 cruises at approximately 861 km/h.
How can I charter a Learjet 75 with Dynami Aviation OPS?
You can charter a Learjet 75 by contacting our experts, available 24/7, for a quote tailored to your needs.