Tecnam P2006T

Light aircraft

Tecnam P2006T

Tecnam, 3 passengers, 1,200 km range. Available for charter via Dynami Aviation OPS.

tecnam-p2006t
Passengers
3 seats
Range
1 200 km
Cruise speed
270 km/h
Category
Light aircraft
Manufacturer
Tecnam
Gallery
Overview
The Tecnam P2006T is a very small Italian piston twin, one of the lightest certified twins in the world. It can carry up to 3 passengers over a range of 1,200 km.

The P2006T was designed as one of the lightest and most economical twins on the market, widely used for multi-engine pilot training.

Its low fuel consumption and simplicity also make it a valued aircraft for very small team trips.

The P2006T is well suited for very small team trips requiring minimal operating cost.

Dynami Aviation OPS can mobilize a Tecnam P2006T for your economical small-team trips.

Technical specifications
Manufacturer
Tecnam
Category
Light aircraft
Passengers
3 seats
Range
1 200 km
Cruise speed
270 km/h
MTOW
1 230 kg
What is the passenger capacity of the Tecnam P2006T?
The Tecnam P2006T can carry up to 3 passengers.
What is the range of the Tecnam P2006T?
The Tecnam P2006T has a range of approximately 1 200 km.
What is the cruising speed of the Tecnam P2006T?
The Tecnam P2006T cruises at approximately 270 km/h.
How can I charter a Tecnam P2006T with Dynami Aviation OPS?
You can charter a Tecnam P2006T by contacting our experts, available 24/7, for a quote tailored to your needs.

Charter this aircraft

Our experts are available 24/7.

Request a quote Call us